Slug & Lettuce

Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

110-114 West George Street,Glasgow,Glasgow City,G2 1NF,Scotland
Get Directions
  • 0141 332 9724

  • slugandlettuce.glasgow@stonegategroup.co.uk

Quick Links

  • S&L Goss 💋
  • Sign UP
  • Order & Pay
  • Occasions & Events
  • Gift Cards
  • Careers
  • Helpful Information
  • Guest Safety
© Copyright 2026 Slug & Lettuce. All rights reserved.
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Cookie Policy
  • Leave Feedback
  • Stonegate Group
Operated bystonegate neutralPowered by
Slug & Lettuce
  • Book Now
  • Halloween
  • Boozy Brunch
  • Private Hire
  • Gift Cards
  • MiXR Rewards App
Flamingo Bingo FridaysFlamingo Bingo Fridays
slug overlay anamorphic

Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

110-114 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1NF

About Us

At Slug and Lettuce Glasgow, every hour is happy hour – from weekday treats to Saturday night dancing, we’re the perfect spot for hot deals, bites & cocktails to die for.

Let’s get the good times flowing! 🥳🥂

Plan your next visit

Discover the occasions, celebrations and experiences available at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow.

View Occasions

Food and drink

Explore the latest menus at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow.

View all Menus

Offers at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Make your next visit even better with our latest venue offers.

View all Offers

Upcoming events

See what is coming up at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow.

View all Events

What our guests say

Recent reviews from guests at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow.

Family policy

U18's permitted until 6pm with accompanying adult.

Keep up with Slug & Lettuce

Sign up for news, events and offers from your local venue.

Sign up

Monday

12 pm - 12 am

Tuesday

12 pm - 12 am

Wednesday

12 pm - 12 am

Thursday

12 pm - 1 am

Friday

12 pm - 3 am

Saturday

11 am - 3 am

Sunday

11 am - 12 am

Opening Times

Monday

12 pm - 12 am

Tuesday

12 pm - 12 am

Wednesday

12 pm - 12 am

Thursday

12 pm - 1 am

Friday

12 pm - 3 am

Saturday

11 am - 3 am

Sunday

11 am - 12 am

Special

Food Serving

Monday

12 pm - 9 pm

Tuesday

12 pm - 9 pm

Wednesday

12 pm - 9 pm

Thursday

12 pm - 9 pm

Friday

12 pm - 9 pm

Saturday

11 am - 9 pm

Sunday

11 am - 9 pm

Special

View all opening times
Slug and Lettuce Glasgow
Christmas at Slug & LettuceChristmas at Slug & Lettuce

Christmas at Slug & Lettuce

Student OffersStudent Offers

Student Offers

Clinking all week longClinking all week long

Clinking all week long

Find us

Address

110-114 West George Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City, G2 1NF, Scotland

Phone

0141 332 9724

Email

slugandlettuce.glasgow@stonegategroup.co.uk
Directions

Monday

12 pm - 12 am

Tuesday

12 pm - 12 am

Wednesday

12 pm - 12 am

Thursday

12 pm - 1 am

Friday

12 pm - 3 am

Saturday

11 am - 3 am

Sunday

11 am - 12 am

Opening Times

Monday

12 pm - 12 am

Tuesday

12 pm - 12 am

Wednesday

12 pm - 12 am

Thursday

12 pm - 1 am

Friday

12 pm - 3 am

Saturday

11 am - 3 am

Sunday

11 am - 12 am

Special

Food Serving

Monday

12 pm - 9 pm

Tuesday

12 pm - 9 pm

Wednesday

12 pm - 9 pm

Thursday

12 pm - 9 pm

Friday

12 pm - 9 pm

Saturday

11 am - 9 pm

Sunday

11 am - 9 pm

Special

Facilities

  • Disabled Toilet
  • Baby Changing
  • Children Welcome
  • Cocktail Menu
  • Pet Friendly
  • Food Served
  • HD Screens
  • Late Licence
  • Smoking Area
  • Wheelchair Access
  • Wifi
Halloween at Slug & Lettuce
Halloween at Slug & Lettuce
Halloween at Slug & Lettuce
Halloween at Slug & Lettuce

Halloween

Christmas
Christmas
Christmas
Christmas

Christmas 2026

Book Your Christmas Party at Slug & Lettuce!
Book Your Christmas Party at Slug & Lettuce!
Book Your Christmas Party at Slug & Lettuce!
Book Your Christmas Party at Slug & Lettuce!

Christmas Party Private Hire

New Years Eve
New Years Eve
New Years Eve
New Years Eve

New Year's Eve 2026

Hens & Huns - hen parties at Slug & Lettuce
Hens & Huns - hen parties at Slug & Lettuce
Hens & Huns - hen parties at Slug & Lettuce
Hens & Huns - hen parties at Slug & Lettuce

Hen Parties

Easter
Easter
Easter
Easter

Easter Bank Holiday

Food

View or download the Food Menu.
Food

Drinks

View or download the Drinks Menu.
Drinks

Kids Menu

View or download the Kids Menu.
Kids Menu

Boozy Brunch

View or download the Boozy Brunch Menu.
Boozy Brunch

Lunch & Brunch

View or download the Lunch & Brunch Menu.
Lunch & Brunch

Afternoon Tea (Sunday - Friday)

View or download the Afternoon Tea (Sunday - Friday) Menu.
Afternoon Tea (Sunday - Friday)
Cocktails offer at Slug & Lettuce
Cocktails offer at Slug & Lettuce
Cocktails offer at Slug & Lettuce
Cocktails offer at Slug & Lettuce

50% Off Cocktails

Enjoy 50% off cocktails at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow | Stylish bar, gorgeous drinks & the best vibes always.

Find out MoreBook now
Beer & Wine Offer at Slug & Lettuce
Beer & Wine Offer at Slug & Lettuce
Beer & Wine Offer at Slug & Lettuce
Beer & Wine Offer at Slug & Lettuce

Beer & Wine Offer

Enjoy exclusive mid-week offers on beer and wine at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow. Check out our menu.

Find out MoreBook now
Boozy Brunch at Slug & Lettuce
Boozy Brunch at Slug & Lettuce
Boozy Brunch at Slug & Lettuce
Boozy Brunch at Slug & Lettuce

Boozy Brunch

Boozy Brunch at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow. Pick your theme, pick your main, pick your drink. Then book in and get brunchin’!
Find out MoreBook now
Lunch Offer at Slug & Lettuce
Lunch Offer at Slug & Lettuce
Lunch Offer at Slug & Lettuce
Lunch Offer at Slug & Lettuce

Lunch Offer

Looking for the best lunch deals in Glasgow? Enjoy a main + drink, Monday to Friday 12-4pm. Book now at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow.

Find out MoreBook now
Midweek eats and meets at Slug & Lettuce
Midweek eats and meets at Slug & Lettuce
Midweek eats and meets at Slug & Lettuce
Midweek eats and meets at Slug & Lettuce

Midweek Eats & Meets

Level up your weeknights with our midweek offer at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow. Enjoy 1 or 2 courses & a drink, Mon to Fri from 4pm–9pm. Book your table now!

Find out MoreBook now
Sharing & Picky Bits Offer
Sharing & Picky Bits Offer
Sharing & Picky Bits Offer
Sharing & Picky Bits Offer

Sharing & Picky Bits at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Enjoy sharing and picky bits at Slug and Lettuce Glasgow in Glasgow. Book now...

Find out MoreBook now

Fab girls afternoon!

Donna M
·28 Dec 2025·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Aayisha was amazing, friendly and lovely, made our visit, will definitely be back 🥂 Great value for money and fun times!

Exceptional service

Aisha M
·15 Jun 2025·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

We wanted yo say a huge thank you to Jane. She was absolutely exceptional. She was very attentive and uber friendly. She is definitely the reason why we would return back.

Can’t recommend enough!

Amy F
·3 May 2025·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

We can’t recommend brunch at slug and lettuce enough. We went as a big group of 7 and loved every minute. Jayne served us and couldn’t be more accommodating or help us more. The food was brilliant and drinks were 10/10. We can’t thank Jayne enough.

Jayne was amazing

kyledG6749DZ
·28 Feb 2025·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Had an amazing dinner and drinks here, with absolutely amazing service from Jayne. Would 100% come back and would recommend to anyone wanting a good night

WE LOVE ERIN

Guide44559371544
·15 Feb 2025·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Me and my friend came out for her birthday, we arrived late for our table and Erin was more than accommodating making sure me and my friend had a table and drinks continuously flowing. Every bar needs more Erin's xoxox

Great venue for night out with work colleagues

DonnaAWL
·9 Dec 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Attended for drinks and buffet for work Christmas night out. Great night with quick service of drinks. The food was delicious and plentiful.

Great experience

Mia L
·14 Nov 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

It was a lovely night and we were served by a great waitress called Jane. 10/10 service! The food was delicious and the 6 drinks each were really good value for money :) will be back!

Jamie and Zunnairah

Lewis F
·13 Nov 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

I was served by Zunnairah and Jamie, they were both lovely, welcoming and great servers, both very fast and efficient! Would definitely go back!

Thank you :)

jamie w
·13 Nov 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

I was served by Zunnairah and Lewis they were very friendly and welcoming with excellent service. would return enjoyed very much :)

Brunch at Slug and Lettuce

MrsG1311
·10 Nov 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Fantastic brunch, service, food, and drinks. Erin, our server was fantastic, a credit to the restaurant/ bar! Definitely will be back.

Absolutely amazing

Gemma T
·10 Nov 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Ewan ayaisha Isla Jayne absolute legends done everything they could to make our best friends birthday night as special as they could definitely recommend this place for any special occasion

Great venue great people !!!!

Hugo G
·24 Oct 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Had a lovely time at slug and lettuce, Faith was a fantastic bartender and couldn’t be more helpful! Will definitely be back due to the excellent customer service

Unreal

Lara S
·18 Oct 2024·Slug and Lettuce Glasgow

Tom served me in popworld today and he was amazing! He was so helpful. Will definitely be back with friends and family! Highly recommend!